Zachary Quinto: Porn for all ages! (ohcaitlynne) wrote in ontd_startrek,
Zachary Quinto: Porn for all ages!
ohcaitlynne
ontd_startrek

CPine Arm Porn aka I have too much free time

My ZQ leg picspam went over so well I thought I'd do it again. frontyardninja gifted me with paid photobucket time. I am not going to waste it. (PS- The legs post went down for a bit 'cause I was an idiot and renamed the album which broke the links. Everything is back now, but in random order.)

A gift these picspams have granted me is ability of being able to see a picture of ZQ or CPine and being able to tell when/where it was taken. I don't know whether to be proud or ashamed.

As with the ZQ picspam I had to sift through thousands of pics (woe is me) and narrow it down to these mere 100-ish. (IDEK it just happened) Chances are quite a few slipped by me. Feel free to keep the unf going in the comments!

Also, for some reason photographers keep wanting to take pictures of his face. The mind. It boggles.

Now, I know what you're thinking. You're thinking "Why are you still talking? PLZ TO BE GETTING ON WITH THE SEXY."

But isn't the slow build ~exciting~? Just sit back, let the suspense build and *dodges projectiles* WELL OKAY THEN.


PREPARE TO GET YOUR SCROLL ON.



Let's start off with something non-threatening
BEING GQ






Okay, I know I said non threatening. Just ignore the mess to the right.



CPine obviously knows where our focus is for once



Arms. So long.



Best suit evar



HAY GURL HAYYY



BB just looks damn fine in a suit








And dead.





BONUS. This is also a hand!picspam IT'S LIKE AN AWESOME PRIZE AT THE BOTTOM OF YOUR FAVOURITE SUGAR COATED CEREAL.


BB PINE. *flail*



Chris Approves












'So then I cradled his balls like so…'




























MOVIE/TV STILLS

Carriers





I am both hot and bothered by this. Very, very bothered.






Whoopsie Daisy. How'd that get there~







Smokin' Aces

So dirty. So wrong. So very, very right.






























Two shitty movies and one CSI episode

aka Chris Pine should be made to wear tank tops/wife beaters AT ALL TIMES





















SINCE WHEN HAS A TSHIRT BEEN EROTIC?


































Worst letter placement. Ever. GQ, covering up the bulge is not...well, not GQ.



*whimpers*














My favourite part about this photoshoot is Zoe being sexy enough to start fire and Chris looking like he's thinking 'OMG Just take the picture. TAKE THE PICTURE!'












PS- If anyone has unmarked/originals of the above PLZ TO BE SHARING


IN WHICH I INDULGE MY LONG SLEEVE TSHIRT FETISH
















Oh yeah, that's the stuff.



Unnnf. Give it to me bb.










THE CLIFF WATTS SHOOT

Arms. Hands. Eyes.
New panties will be handed out at the end of this post.






































PARTIAL NUDITY


Okay, let's ease our way into it.


Wat.



Wait for it...






Ready?

























Okay now. It's time.




Oh shit.







Here it comes




THE WHITE SHIRT CHRONICLES









WERK IT GURL






He's onto us.


















SUCH AN ARM TEASE. DAMN YOU PHOTOGGGGG






























And finally I give you this.

We're all very familiar with the cardigan Chris has been seen with every day for the past oh, forever. HOWEVER. During my research for this post I found this from May.





Cardigan? Check.
Grey? Check.
Wonky lapel things? Check.
Worn everyday for weeks? Double check

It's lighter in colour and weight but essentially the same.

Ladies and gentlemen, Chris Pine has Spring/Summer & Fall/Winter versions of The Cardigan.

&&&&&

To those who need new panties, as promised.





Next up:
Karl Urban's masculinity.
Tags: chris pine/jim kirk, kock, picspams
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 182 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →